Site logo

Lorenzo Musetti 2026 ATP Season – Match Results & Stats

🇮🇹

Lorenzo Musetti

2026 Season Stats Overview

In the 2026 ATP season, Lorenzo Musetti compiled a record of 26–13 across 39 matches, translating to a win rate of 66.7%. Throughout the 2026 season, Lorenzo Musetti claimed 1 title: Lyon.

Breaking down by surface, Lorenzo Musetti played on hard courts (20–9, 69.0%) and clay courts (6–4, 60.0%).

At the Grand Slam level, Lorenzo Musetti went 5–2 (71.4%) across 7 matches. The best-of-five format adds an extra layer of physical and mental endurance, making these results particularly significant.

In ATP Masters 1000 events, Lorenzo Musetti posted a record of 8–7 (53.3%), demonstrating elite consistency at the highest level of the Tour.

When it comes to deep runs in tournaments, Lorenzo Musetti reached 2 finals during the 2026 season, winning 1 and losing 1. Semifinal appearances total 2, and quarterfinal appearances 6. These figures highlight the ability to consistently advance through the draw.

Against players ranked in the ATP Top 10, Lorenzo Musetti's record in 2026 stands at 3–1 (75.0%). This positive record against elite opponents is a testament to the ability to raise the level of play in the biggest matches.

Lorenzo Musetti demonstrated the ability to string together victories, recording a best winning streak of 6 consecutive matches during the 2026 season.

Recent Form 2026: 7–3. Last 10: W L L W W W W W W L — positive form, wins outweighing losses in the final stretch.

Season:
Wins: 26–13 (66.7%)
W-L
Season
66.7%
26-13 (39)
Surfaces
Hard
69.0%
20-9 (29)
Clay
60.0%
6-4 (10)
Categories
Grand Slam
71.4%
5-2 (7)
Masters 1000
53.3%
8-7 (15)
ATP 250
88.9%
8-1 (9)
ATP 500
62.5%
5-3 (8)
Ranking
Vs Top 1
0%
0-0 (0)
Vs Top 5
0.0%
0-1 (1)
Vs Top 10
75.0%
3-1 (4)
Vs Top 20
55.6%
5-4 (9)
Vs Top 50
58.3%
14-10 (24)
Vs Top 100
64.5%
20-11 (31)
Vs 101+
75.0%
6-2 (8)
Vs higher ranked
75.0%
3-1 (4)
Vs lower ranked
65.7%
23-12 (35)
Unknown rank
0%
0-0 (0)
Rounds
F
50.0%
1-1 (2)
SF
100.0%
2-0 (2)
QF
33.3%
2-4 (6)
R16
66.7%
6-3 (9)
R32
80.0%
8-2 (10)
R64
62.5%
5-3 (8)
R128
100.0%
2-0 (2)
W-L Sets
Sets
64.9%
63-34 (97)
W-L Games
Games
54.2%
521-441 (962)
Tiebreaks
Standard TB
42.9%
6-8 (14)
Match TB
0%
0-0 (0)
Overall
42.9%
6-8 (14)

Summary Season

YearMWLWin%Set W-LSet%Game W-LGame%TB W-LTB%MSHld%Brk%A%DF%1stIn1st%2nd%SPWRPWTPWDRBestMatches
202639261366.67%63-3464.95%521-44154.16%6-842.86%3979.90%30.71%5.42%2.96%65.54%70.33%54.77%64.97%38.91%51.81%1.11W (1x)View All Matches